Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Concrete Road by Ready Mixed...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOWRAH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Concrete Road by Ready Mixed Concrete from Samir Naskar House to Uttam House Activity Id- 118902055 in HOWRAH, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_826478_1 | Ref ID: 116456919). The estimated tender value is ₹ 348318, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6970.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Concrete Road by Ready Mixed Concrete from Samir Naskar House to Uttam House Activity Id- 118902055

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116456919

Notice Ref. No.: Salap-1GP/2126/15th fc/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 348318

Tender EMD: ₹ 6970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD BY READY MIXED CONCRETE FROM SAMIR NASKAR HOUSE TO UTTAM HOUSE ACTIVITY ID- 118902055
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Howrah||DOMJUUR||SHALAP-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 970
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 48, 318
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections