Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Compound Wall Using Cement B...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Compound Wall Using Cement Blocks Including Demolishing of the Existing Damaged Brick Wall at Peyad Telephone Exchange, Trivandrum in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_227578_1 | Ref ID: 115658769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 339736, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6795.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Compound Wall Using Cement Blocks Including Demolishing of the Existing Damaged Brick Wall at Peyad Telephone Exchange, Trivandrum

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115658769

Notice Ref. No.: 32/EET/BSNL/TVM/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 339736

Tender EMD: ₹ 6795

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

32/Eet/Bsnl/Tvm/2024-25
Construction of compound wall using cement blocks including demolishing of the existing damaged brick wall at Peyad Telephone Exchange, Trivandrum
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Kerala Telecom Circle||O/o CE (Civil), Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CW CONSTRUCTION
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 09:35 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 795
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 39, 736
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections