Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Certain Vessels Crafts by Su...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Certain Vessels Crafts by Sub Contracting in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GRSE_99358_1 | Ref ID: 140471334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Certain Vessels Crafts by Sub Contracting

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140471334

Notice Ref. No.: SCC/AKD/NIC/LT/ND/ Boat/012/ET-3432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scc/Akd/Nic/Lt/Nd/ Boat/012/Et-3432
Construction of Certain Vessels Crafts by Sub Contracting
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||GRSE Main - ND
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Construction of Vessels
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 540
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections