Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Centre of Excellence in Elec...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Centre of Excellence in Electro Optics at India Optel Limited, Raipur, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IOL_259939_1 | Ref ID: 134598797).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Centre of Excellence in Electro Optics at India Optel Limited, Raipur, Dehradun

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134598797

Notice Ref. No.: IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/EL. Optics/01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 800000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Centre of Excellence in Electro Optics at India Optel Limited, Raipur, Dehradun-248008 including providing Comprehensive Architectural, design, procurement and Engineering Services.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: India Optel Limited||INDIA OPTEL LIMITED HEADQUARTERS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections