Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Cc Road from Sr Homes to Adh...

The CHHINDWARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Cc Road from Sr Homes to Adhar Foundation at Ward No. 48 in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_437255_3 | Ref ID: 126421856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 729423, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7300.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Cc Road from Sr Homes to Adhar Foundation at Ward No. 48

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126421856

Notice Ref. No.: 2381 Date 16/07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 729423

Tender EMD: ₹ 7300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of CC Road From SR homes to Adhar foundation at ward no. 48
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Chhindwara - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Chhindwara - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 29, 423
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections