Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wall, Yard Metalling and Levelling and Main Gate and Wicket Gate, Bore Well and Control Room Renovation at 33/11 Kv S/S Bela, Amarpatan Distt. Satna.
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142434369
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-96
Tender Value: ₹ 816388
Tender EMD: ₹ 8164
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of boundary wall, yard metalling and levelling and main gate and wicket gate, bore well and control room Renovation at 33/11 KV S/s Bela, Amarpatan Distt. Satna.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Rewa Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE(O and M) Rewa - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 164
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 16, 388
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections