Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wall Around Adminis...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION (NEEPCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wall Around Administrative Building Complex, Guest House and Ms Gate on the Approach to Administrative Building at Thps, Mizoram in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEEPC_244250_1 | Ref ID: 124069157).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wall Around Administrative Building Complex, Guest House and Ms Gate on the Approach to Administrative Building at Thps, Mizoram

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124069157

Notice Ref. No.: THPS-08/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boundary Wall around administrative building complex, Guest House and MS gate on the approach to administrative building at THPS, Mizoram
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited||Tuirial Hydro Electric Project-Mizoram - NEEPCO||Contract and Procurement-THEP - NEEPCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections