Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wa..., Construction...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wa..., Construction of Boundary Wall, One Number Pipe Culvert, Cc Road, Earth Filling and Allied Work at 66 Kv Sub-Station Hvpnl Babain for Flood Protection. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_500896_1 | Ref ID: 136787138). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7833814, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184878.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Boundary Wa..., Construction of Boundary Wall, One Number Pipe Culvert, Cc Road, Earth Filling and Allied Work at 66 Kv Sub-Station Hvpnl Babain for Flood Protection.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136787138

Notice Ref. No.: 2026DFDEFCEE 174A 497E B530 65BAF51ED52D1054HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 7833814

Tender EMD: ₹ 184878

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boundary Wall, one number pipe culvert, CC road, earth filling and allied work at 66 kV Sub-Station HVPNL Babain for flood protection.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 84, 878
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 33, 814
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections