Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Bls Training Centre Skill La...

The RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES (RUHS), JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Bls Training Centre Skill Lab at Ruhs Cms Jaipur on Epc Basis Along with Medical Equipment (Turnkey Basis) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUHS_480292_1 | Ref ID: 123225949).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Nutrient Chemicals/Printed Polythene Covers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Nutrient Chemicals/Printed Polythene Covers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Bls Training Centre Skill Lab at Ruhs Cms Jaipur on Epc Basis Along with Medical Equipment (Turnkey Basis)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123225949

Notice Ref. No.: RUHS CMS/STORE/2025-26/3189 DATED 17-06-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 25600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of BLS Training Centre Skill lab at RUHS CMS Jaipur on EPC basis along with medical equipment (Turnkey Basis)
Category: Micro Nutrient Chemicals/Printed Polythene Covers
Organisation Chain: Raj.Univ. of Health Sciences, Jaipur||Vice_ Chancellor||Principal- RUHS College of Medical Science Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Micro Nutrient Chemicals/Printed Polythene Covers
Sub Category: Construction of BLS Training Centre Skill lab at R
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 56, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections