Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Bitumen Road Layers from Sub Grade to Binder or Wearing Course by Contractor s own Batch Mix Type Hot Mix Plant and Wmm Plant to be Installed Within Surat City Limit With....
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144713143
Notice Ref. No.: Addi. City Engineer/West Zone/04/2026-27 [Work no- 04]
Tender Value: ₹ 349372996.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of Bitumen Road Layers from Sub Grade to Binder or Wearing Course by Contractor s own Batch Mix Type Hot Mix Plant and Wmm Plant to be Installed Within Surat City Limit with Sensor Operated Paver Finisher on Various Roads having Width below 24.0 Mts. Falling in Wz (Rander) Incl. Const. or Repair of Footpath, Divider Junction Paver Block Gard Stone Water Table and Prov. and Laying or Fixing of Pavement Marking Road Studs Road Signages with other Traffic Safety Measures. (Work No- 04)
Construction of Bitumen Road Layers from Sub Grade to Binder or Wearing Course by Contractor s own Batch Mix Type Hot Mix Plant and Wmm Plant to be Installed Within Surat City Limit with Sensor Operated Paver Finisher on Various Roads having Width below 24.0 Mts. Falling in Wz (Rander) Incl. Const. or Repair of Footpath, Divider Junction Paver Block Gard Stone Water Table and Prov. and Laying or Fixing of Pavement Marking Road Studs Road Signages with other Traffic Safety Measures. (Work No- 04)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Roads
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-06-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections