Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Best (Bajaj Engineering Skil...

The MAULANA AZAD NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (MANIT), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Best (Bajaj Engineering Skill Training) Lab in Lrc Building at Manit Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MANIT_907784_1 | Ref ID: 140947123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47925.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Best (Bajaj Engineering Skill Training) Lab in Lrc Building at Manit Bhopal

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140947123

Notice Ref. No.: CM/2026/NIT/3899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47925

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Best (Bajaj Engineering Skill Training) Lab in Lrc Building at Manit Bhopal.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 27-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD: 47925
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections