Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Balance Left over Work of Di...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Balance Left over Work of Different Building and Miscellaneous Work in Old Age Home Project at Malkangiri for Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with ... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_835256_1 | Ref ID: 141147578). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10022527, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Balance Left over Work of Different Building and Miscellaneous Work in Old Age Home Project at Malkangiri for Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with ...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141147578

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/BBSR/51159/SSEPD/MALK

Tender Value: ₹ 10022527

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Balance Left over Work of Different Building and Miscellaneous Work in Old Age Home Project at Malkangiri for Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabilities Ssepd Govt of Odisha
Bandr/Bbsr/51159/Ssepd/Malk
CONSTRUCTION OF BALANCE LEFT OVER WORK OF DIFFERENT BUILDING AND MISCELLANEOUS WORK IN OLD AGE HOME PROJECT AT MALKANGIRI FOR DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SECURITY AND EMPOWERMENT OF PERSON WITH DISABILITIES SSEPD GOVT OF ODISHA
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CONSTRUCTION OF BALANCE LEFT OVER WORK
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 22, 527
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections