Tender for Corrigendum: Construction and Renovation of Cgi Roof Type...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction and Renovation of Cgi Roof Type Iv a B and Type Iii a Type Ii A in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Estate3900 | Ref ID: 112616370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65700.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction and Renovation of Cgi Roof Type Iv a B and Type Iii a Type Ii A

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112616370

Notice Ref. No.: Estate3900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Civil Works
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Product Sub-Category: Construction of CGI roof
Construction Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
EMD: 65700
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections