Tender for Corrigendum: Construction and Installation of Pit Compost...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction and Installation of Pit Compost Plant Mrf Shed for Solid Waste Management Plant under Sbm 2 at Waste Processing Plant, Pali in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1132057_1 | Ref ID: 113205358). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6228946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62289.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction and Installation of Pit Compost Plant Mrf Shed for Solid Waste Management Plant under Sbm 2 at Waste Processing Plant, Pali

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113205358

Notice Ref. No.: PNP/CIVIL/1281

Tender Value: ₹ 6228946

Tender EMD: ₹ 62289

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Installation of Pit compost plant MRF Shed for Solid Waste Management Plant Under SBM 2 at waste Processing Plant, Pali
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Raigad||Nagar Panchayat Pali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 289
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 28, 946
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections