Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Alternative Route for Reside...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Alternative Route for Residential Units above the Lower Terminal Point of the Ropeway Project from Purukul Village to Mussoorie (Library Chowk) in Dehradun District. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_92074_1 | Ref ID: 141623452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Alternative Route for Residential Units above the Lower Terminal Point of the Ropeway Project from Purukul Village to Mussoorie (Library Chowk) in Dehradun District.

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141623452

Notice Ref. No.: Camp/Memo Dt. 12.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of alternative route for residential units above the lower terminal point of the ropeway project from Purukul village to Mussoorie (Library Chowk) in Dehradun District.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||9th Circle Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 57, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections