Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Additional Barracks with 5 N...

The TAMIL NADU POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Additional Barracks with 5 Nos. of Wc, 5 Nos. of Bathrooms and 5 Nos of Wash Basins for the Accommodation of 50 Nos Old Aged Prisoners with Basic Amenities at Central Pris... in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNPHC_622830_1 | Ref ID: 130795985).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Additional Barracks with 5 Nos. of Wc, 5 Nos. of Bathrooms and 5 Nos of Wash Basins for the Accommodation of 50 Nos Old Aged Prisoners with Basic Amenities at Central Pris...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130795985

Notice Ref. No.: SE/SC No 28/2025-2026-3

Tender Value: ₹ 6154880

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Additional Barracks with 5 Nos. of Wc, 5 Nos. of Bathrooms and 5 Nos of Wash Basins for the Accommodation of 50 Nos Old Aged Prisoners with Basic Amenities at Central Prison Palayamkottai in Tirunelveli District
Construction of Additional Barracks with 5 Nos. of WC, 5 Nos. of Bathrooms and 5 Nos of Wash Basins for the accommodation of 50 Nos Old aged Prisoners with basic amenities at CENTRAL PRISON PALAYAMKOTTAI in Tirunelveli District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation||Supdt. Engineer(South Circle) - TNPHC||Madurai Division - TNPHC||Dindigul Sub Division - TNPHC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 244
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:15 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 54, 880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections