Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of an 800 Cusec Storm Water Dra...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of an 800 Cusec Storm Water Drainage Pumping Station Along with Allied Civil and Electromechanical Work over Howrah Drainage Canal at Nazirganj Hmc Ps Sankrail Dist Howrah Pa... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IWD_926515_1 | Ref ID: 130249783).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of an 800 Cusec Storm Water Drainage Pumping Station Along with Allied Civil and Electromechanical Work over Howrah Drainage Canal at Nazirganj Hmc Ps Sankrail Dist Howrah Pa...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130249783

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EETAtoSE/MEC/eEOI04/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of an 800 Cusec Storm Water Drainage Pumping Station Along with Allied Civil and Electromechanical Work over Howrah Drainage Canal at Nazirganj Hmc Ps Sankrail Dist Howrah Partii Estimate of Mechanical and Eiecrical Works
Wbiw/Eetatose/Mec/Eeoi04/25-26
Construction of an 800 cusec storm water drainage pumping station along with allied Civil and electromechanical work over Howrah drainage Canal at Nazirganj HMC PS Sankrail Dist Howrah PARTII Estimate of Mechanical and Eiecrical Works
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL||MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections