Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: “Construction of 70, 000 Lit. Capacity and 2 Mtr. Plinth Height Cistern and Lowering, Laying & Jointing of 90 Mm Dia. Hdpe Pipe Line for Ishwariya Village Water Supply Scheme. under Atvt P...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638595
Notice Ref. No.: 23/2026-27 (Fourth Attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 671284.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: “Construction of 70, 000 Lit. Capacity and 2 Mtr. Plinth Height Cistern and Lowering, Laying & Jointing of 90 Mm Dia. Hdpe Pipe Line for Ishwariya Village Water Supply Scheme. under Atvt Progemme.” (Fourth Attempt)
“Construction of 70, 000 Lit. Capacity and 2 Mtr. Plinth Height Cistern and Lowering, Laying & Jointing of 90 Mm Dia. Hdpe Pipe Line for Ishwariya Village Water Supply Scheme. under Atvt Progemme.” (Fourth Attempt)
Title: Under Atvt Progemme.
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 07-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 07-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Instrument of tender fee &EMD shall be submitted in electronic format only through on line (By scanning while uploading the bid). This submission shall mean that Tender Fee and EMD are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly, offer of only those shall be open whose tender fee and EMD is receive electronically. However for the purpose of realization of instrument of tender fee & EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD/SPEED POST/HAND DELIVERY. So, as to reach to "Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division-1, Jamnagar" within next days of last date of bid submission till 15:00 Hrs. For not submitting DD/FDR/BG in original, bidder shall be banned to participate in any tender of the Board for period of 3 years as a penal action. Any document in supporting to tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and submission only in hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division Jamnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Jamnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 7, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division Jamnagar) Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division Jamnagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division Jamnagar) Jamnagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 7000 INR
Maximum FDR 7000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid0dec8766-445b-4db0-8f55-eb5b6c8e7c61nam.pdf
downloaduiddd132922-ec04-48da-9f56-ba01845fa9denam.pdf
downloaduid85b91255-eb69-4648-ba53-86be5310e58cnam.pdf
downloaduid43be699e-6081-4d0b-a4db-2c3458d30c89nam.pdf
downloaduide3f4139e-b21c-4fa1-b4e4-71982b5edf09nam.pdf
downloaduida9bcafd3-b28f-407d-acfa-c38037c58974nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections