Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of 45-Meter-Wi..., Construction...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of 45-Meter-Wi..., Construction of 45-Meter-Wide Sector Dividing Road by Supply, Laying, Compacting and Consolidation of Earth, Gsb, Wmm, Dbm and Bc Including Providing and F... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_525834_1 | Ref ID: 142960190). The estimated tender value is ₹ 64910920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1298220.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 45-Meter-Wi..., Construction of 45-Meter-Wide Sector Dividing Road by Supply, Laying, Compacting and Consolidation of Earth, Gsb, Wmm, Dbm and Bc Including Providing and F...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142960190

Notice Ref. No.: 2026D5862CF2 7A81 4A27 8AD3 ABFA44F92369266HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 64910920

Tender EMD: ₹ 1298220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of 45-Meter-Wi..., Construction of 45-Meter-Wide Sector Dividing Road by Supply, Laying, Compacting and Consolidation of Earth, Gsb, Wmm, Dbm and Bc Including Providing and Fixing of Road Furniture (Kerb, Channel, Road Studs, Road Delineators, Thermoplastic Paint, Sign
Construction of 45-Meter-wide Sector dividing road by Supply, laying, compacting and consolidation of Earth, GSB, WMM, DBM and BC including providing and fixing of road furniture (Kerb, Channel, Road studs, Road delineators, Thermoplastic Paint, Sign
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 98, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 49, 10, 920
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections