Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of 400Kv Chitrakoot Bay

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of 400Kv Chitrakoot Bay in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PTRCL_996705_1 | Ref ID: 115114802). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1476000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14760000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 400Kv Chitrakoot Bay

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115114802

Notice Ref. No.: ETD8/GEC-II/Pkg-21/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1476000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14760000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Substation Package for Construction of 400/220 kV Substation Chitrakoot having 02 nos 400kV line bay and 05 nos 220kV line bay and construction of 400kv bay
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.||Transmission HQ||SE Electy 765/400kV Transmission Design Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 47, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections