Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Com...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay, 33 Kv Transformer Bay, Power Transformer, 11 Kv Indoor Switchgear, Common Equipm... in Sopore, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_318641_1 | Ref ID: 148146043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12488000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249774.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay, 33 Kv Transformer Bay, Power Transformer, 11 Kv Indoor Switchgear, Common Equipm...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148146043

Notice Ref. No.: STDS/09 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12488000

Tender EMD: ₹ 249774

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3002

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay, 33 Kv Transformer Bay, Power Transformer, 11 Kv Indoor Switchgear, Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for Upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara
Construction of 33/11 kV Electrical Yard comprising Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay, 33 kV Transformer Bay, Power Transformer, 11 kV Indoor Switchgear, Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||North Sopore||STD-Sopore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 49, 774
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 24, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 002

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections