Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 220 Kv D/C Tl by Utilization of Existing 400 Kv D/C Rehru-Kunihar Transmission Line by Charging it on 220 Kv Level from 400/220 Kv Pgcil Substation to 220/132 Kv Hpsebl Su...
Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126716539
Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/ TENDERS/WORLD BANK/ 2025-001
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of 220 Kv D/C Tl by Utilization of Existing 400 Kv D/C Rehru-Kunihar Transmission Line by Charging it on 220 Kv Level from 400/220 Kv Pgcil Substation to 220/132 Kv Hpsebl Substation And
2nd Circuit stringing of existing 400 kV D/C Rehru-Kunihar Transmission line with ACSR Twin Moose Conductor on Turnkey Basis in Himachal Pradesh (Complete Package)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HP Power Transmission Corporation limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections