Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 132 Kv M/C Transmission Line on Monopole for Termination of Two Circuits of 132 Kv Jamta-Johron D/C Line and One Circuit of 132 Kv Giri-Johron S/C Line at 132/33 Kv Hpsebl...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125665550
Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/ TENDERS/GMCD/ 2025/009
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of 132 Kv M/C Transmission Line on Monopole for Termination of Two Circuits of 132 Kv Jamta-Johron D/C Line and One Circuit of 132 Kv Giri-Johron S/C Line at 132/33 Kv Hpsebls Johron Substation in District Sirmaur of Himachal Pradesh
Construction of 132 kV M/C Transmission line on Monopole for Termination of Two Circuits of 132 kV Jamta-Johron D/C Line and One Circuit of 132 kV Giri-Johron S/C Line at 132/33 kV HPSEBLs Johron Substation in District Sirmaur of Himachal Pradesh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HP Power Transmission Corporation limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections