Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Fac...

The BIKRAMGANJ MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) at Nagar Parishad Bikramganj. in Bikramganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136620 | Ref ID: 146448866). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27071654, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 541433.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) at Nagar Parishad Bikramganj. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) at Nagar Parishad Bikramganj. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) at Nagar Parishad Bikramganj.

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146448866

Notice Ref. No.: RE NIT-03/2026-27/MRF

Tender Value: ₹ 27071654

Tender EMD: ₹ 541433

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 10 Tpd Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) at Nagar Parishad Bikramganj.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Bikramganj Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER BIKRAMGANJ)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections