Tender for Corrigendum: Constr Materials, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Constr Materials, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894577 | Ref ID: 147401123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 02x Toilet Block, Portable Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 02x Toilet Block, Portable Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Constr Materials, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Sanction and Drawing
BOQ Title: 02x Toilet Block, Portable Ventilators (V2)
BOQ Title: 02x Toilet Block, Portable Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Constr Materials
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2026 8:31 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: 02x Toilet Block
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Structure for FRP Toilet Block FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Toilet Brush (V2), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Premoulded Sanitation Superstructure, Building Blocks For Kids (V4), Portable Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections