Tender for Corrigendum: Constant Pressure Controller in Seal Oil Pum...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Constant Pressure Controller in Seal Oil Pump Make: M/S Bhel, Qty: 4 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6624331 | Ref ID: 128276306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118573.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Constant Pressure Controller in Seal Oil Pump Make: M/S Bhel, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128276306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118573

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTANT PRESSURE CONTROLLER IN SEAL OIL PUMP MAKE: M/s BHEL
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118573
GeMARPTS Searched: Boltzman Constant Kit, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Constant current discharge kit, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Wireless Controller, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, PID Controller, Single Point Lubrication System, Temperature Controller, Motorized Pipette ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections