Tender for Corrigendum: Const. of Guest House (G Plus 2 with 5 Room)...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Const. of Guest House (G Plus 2 with 5 Room) in Govt. College Polytechnic and Multiskill Centre, Sec.-26, Panchkula (Pdg. Large Screen Smart Touch Display Device, Cctv System, Edp, Microp... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_442277_1 | Ref ID: 118474247). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5811467, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116220.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Const. of Guest House (G Plus 2 with 5 Room) in Govt. College Polytechnic and Multiskill Centre, Sec.-26, Panchkula (Pdg. Large Screen Smart Touch Display Device, Cctv System, Edp, Microp...

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118474247

Notice Ref. No.: 2025BAB26F2A 5AEC 4F01 8C39 A3C0FDBA7886663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 5811467

Tender EMD: ₹ 116220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Const. of Guest House (G Plus 2 with 5 Room) in Govt. College Polytechnic and Multiskill Centre, Sec.-26, Panchkula (Pdg. Large Screen Smart Touch Display Device, Cctv System, Edp, Microphone in Conference Hall, Epabx and Lan System).
Const. of Guest House (G plus 2 with 5 Room) in Govt. College Polytechnic and Multiskill Centre, Sec.-26, Panchkula (Pdg. Large Screen Smart Touch Display Device, CCTV System, EDP, Microphone in Conference Hall, EPABX and LAN System).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 16, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 11, 467
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections