Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Sikkim
Summary: Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (Recreation Hall, Trainingshed and Mtshed I/C Boundary Wall an Sitc of Led Street Lighting) at Camp of 13 Bn Itbp at an Altitude of 15839Ft and ...
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145953390
Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ GTK/ENGR Br/13 Bn/NIT/169/2026/262 Dtd. 09.06.26
Tender Value: ₹ 35664141
Tender EMD: ₹ 713283
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (Recreation Hall, Trainingshed and Mtshed I/C Boundary Wall an Sitc of Led Street Lighting) at Camp of 13 Bn Itbp at an Altitude of 15839Ft and a Distance of Approx. 200 Km from Mangan. Camp Road Connected.
Const and Re-development of infrastructure (Recreation hall, Trainingshed and MTshed i/c boundary wall an SITC of LED street lighting) at camp of 13 Bn ITBP at an altitude of 15839ft and a distance of approx. 200 Km from Mangan. Camp road connected.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 13, 283
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 56, 64, 141
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections