Tender for Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (Recreation Hall, Trainingshed and Mtshed I/C Boundary Wall an Sitc of Led Street Lighting) at Camp of 13 Bn Itbp at an Altitude of 15839Ft and ... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_912187_1 | Ref ID: 145247083). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35664141, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 713283.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (Recreation Hall, Trainingshed and Mtshed I/C Boundary Wall an Sitc of Led Street Lighting) at Camp of 13 Bn Itbp at an Altitude of 15839Ft and ...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145247083

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ GTK/ENGR Br/13 Bn/NIT/169/2026/262 Dtd. 09.06.26

Tender Value: ₹ 35664141

Tender EMD: ₹ 713283

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Const and Re-Development of Infrastructure (Recreation Hall, Trainingshed and Mtshed I/C Boundary Wall an Sitc of Led Street Lighting) at Camp of 13 Bn Itbp at an Altitude of 15839Ft and a Distance of Approx. 200 Km from Mangan. Camp Road Connected.
Const and Re-development of infrastructure (Recreation hall, Trainingshed and MTshed i/c boundary wall an SITC of LED street lighting) at camp of 13 Bn ITBP at an altitude of 15839ft and a distance of approx. 200 Km from Mangan. Camp road connected.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 13, 283
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 56, 64, 141
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections