Tender for Corrigendum: Console Racks-2 Nos+ Control Racks-4 Nos, Qt...

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Console Racks-2 Nos+ Control Racks-4 Nos, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816942 | Ref ID: 130209234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Console Racks-2 Nos+ Control Racks-4 Nos, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130209234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Console Racks-2 nos+ Control Racks-4 nos
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-10-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Racks, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Wine Racks, Shoe Racks- handcrafted, Wooden Shoe Rack, Wine Racks-handcrafted, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Magazine & Newspaper Racks, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections