Tender for Corrigendum: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 P...

The ASSAM ADVANCED HEALTHCARE INNOVATION INSTITUTE (AAHII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868606 | Ref ID: 146675311). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of BLDC Motors with gearhead sensor combination and accessories, Limit Switch Photoelectric Sensor Synchronous Servo Motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of BLDC Motors with gearhead sensor combination and accessories, Limit Switch Photoelectric Sensor Synchronous Servo Motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146675311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The cables and accessories below are required to connect the BLDC motor combination with Gear and sensor to the Position Controllers
BOQ Title: Supply of BLDC Motors with gearhead sensor combination and accessories, Limit Switch Photoelectric Sensor Synchronous Servo Motor
Item Title: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Supply of BLDC Motors with gearhead sensor combination and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections