Tender for Corrigendum: Conference Table, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conference Table, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848708 | Ref ID: 148304851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centre of Excellence Lab and Office Furniture Amaravati, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Work Be... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centre of Excellence Lab and Office Furniture Amaravati, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Work Be... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Conference Table, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148304851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONFERENCE TABLE
BOQ Title: Centre of Excellence Lab and Office Furniture Amaravati, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Work Be...
BOQ Title: Centre of Excellence Lab and Office Furniture Amaravati, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Work Be...
Item Title: Conference Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Centre of Excellence Lab and Office Furniture Amaravati
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Standing Height Work Benches Work Benches, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Cast Iron Bench, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, FRP Bench, Desk and Bench Set for C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections