Tender for Corrigendum: Conducting structural Audit for A type quart...

The INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY (IMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conducting structural Audit for A type quarter, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544347 | Ref ID: 143191274).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural audit of old buildings, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural audit of old buildings, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Conducting structural Audit for A type quarter, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143191274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see the scope of Procurement
BOQ Title: Structural audit of old buildings, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester
Item Title: Conducting structural Audit for A type quarter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Structural audit of old buildings
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyber Security Audit, Water Audit Service, Financial Audit Services, Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Asset Valuation Services, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Web C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections