Tender for Corrigendum: Conducting necessary test as per relevent IS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conducting necessary test as per relevent IS codes and SP 36 on all collected samples with including the determination of the following Alterberg limi..., Qty: 1 Per bore, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522856 | Ref ID: 124306548).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Conducting necessary test as per relevent IS codes and SP 36 on all collected samples with including the determination of the following Alterberg limi..., Qty: 1 Per bore, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conducting necessary test as per relevent IS codes and SP 36 on all collected samples with including the determination of the following Alterberg limits Natural moisture content wet and dry density soil particles size distribution bore log data using sleeve hunrometer analiysis tri axial shear test c and phi valu determination shrinkage limit consolidation test specific gravity test calculation of SBC chemical analiysis of soil to determine pH value sulfate and clorides content and per relevant IS code
BOQ Title: pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per bore
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections