Tender for Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning Protection Survey (Ade...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning Protection Survey (Adequacy of Existing System and Assessment of Requirement of Additional System) of Bank's Office Building and Three Residential Premises at Bhuban... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116973655).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning Protection Survey (Adequacy of Existing System and Assessment of Requirement of Additional System) of Bank's Office Building and Three Residential Premises at Bhuban... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning Protection Survey (Adequacy of Existing System and Assessment of Requirement of Additional System) of Bank's Office Building and Three Residential Premises at Bhuban... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning Protection Survey (Adequacy of Existing System and Assessment of Requirement of Additional System) of Bank's Office Building and Three Residential Premises at Bhuban...

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116973655

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Conducting Lightning protection survey (adequacy of existing system and assessment of requirement of additional system) of Bank's Office Building and three residential premises at Bhubaneswar
Description The captioned tender was published on February 07, 2025 through RBI website (www.rbi.org.in). In this connection, a corrigendum containing the following changes is issued:
Published Date : Mar 28, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Apr 03, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections