Tender for Corrigendum: Conducting Geospatial Services for Developin...

The TRIPURA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (TIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conducting Geospatial Services for Developing a Dynamic Dashboard Showcasing the Preliminary Planning, Progress Monitoring and Change Detection Using Hi-Tech Uav Survey and Gis-Based Tech... in Kunjaban, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MTIDC_65121_1 | Ref ID: 126879778).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Conducting Geospatial Services for Developing a Dynamic Dashboard Showcasing the Preliminary Planning, Progress Monitoring and Change Detection Using Hi-Tech Uav Survey and Gis-Based Tech...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126879778

Notice Ref. No.: F.NO.TIDC/IT/GIS/9/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Conducting Geospatial Services for Developing a Dynamic Dashboard Showcasing the Preliminary Planning, Progress Monitoring and Change Detection Using Hi-Tech Uav Survey and Gis-Based Technology
Conducting Geospatial Services for Developing a Dynamic Dashboard showcasing the Preliminary Planning, Progress Monitoring and Change Detection using Hi-Tech UAV survey and GIS-based Technology
Category: Survey and Investigation
Organisation Chain: Managing Director, TIDC Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections