Tender for Corrigendum: Condensor for ceiling fan 2.5 MFD, Qty: 101 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Condensor for ceiling fan 2.5 MFD, Qty: 101 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398141 | Ref ID: 139190709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64500.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Condensor for ceiling fan 2.5 MFD, Qty: 101 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139190709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Condensor for ceiling fan 2.5 MFD
BOQ Title: Titanium Sheet
Item Title: Condensor for ceiling fan 2.5 MFD
Item Quantity: 101
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 27-03-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hylem sheet 315mmx265mmx3mm Polystyrene sheet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Titanium Sheet, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Polyproylene Sheet, High End Desktop Computer, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Hospital Rubber Sheetings Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections