Tender for Corrigendum: Condenser Cleaning Work of 37.5 Mw Turbine

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Condenser Cleaning Work of 37.5 Mw Turbine in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_542554_1 | Ref ID: 139140875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Condenser Cleaning Work of 37.5 Mw Turbine

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139140875

Notice Ref. No.: TN933

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of condenser cleaning of STG 37.5 MW by chemical cleaning followed by high pressure water jet cleaning up to 800 kg/cm2 at RGTPP, Ramgarh.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - Dy.CE (PPC and F) - Jaipur||Ex.En. (Fuel)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections