Tender for Corrigendum: Concrete Vibrator Diesel Engine, Qty: 4 Nos,...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Concrete Vibrator Diesel Engine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611045 | Ref ID: 143297244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9414.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat B stores, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat B stores, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Concrete Vibrator Diesel Engine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143297244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9414

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Concrete Vibrator Diesel Engine
BOQ Title: Cat B stores, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
Item Title: Concrete Vibrator Diesel Engine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9414
BOQ Title: Cat B stores

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections