Tender for Corrigendum: Concrete Permeability Tester, Drying Shrinka...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Concrete Permeability Tester, Drying Shrinkage Apparatus, Initial Surface Absorption Test Apparatus, Qty: 3 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441995 | Ref ID: 124316071).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jar Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jar Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Concrete Permeability Tester, Drying Shrinkage Apparatus, Initial Surface Absorption Test Apparatus, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124316071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Concrete Permeability Tester, Drying Shrinkage Apparatus, Initial Surface Absorption Test Apparatus
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-07-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: JAR TEST APPARATUS, Compaction Test Apparatus, Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed), Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Orificemeter Apparatus, Le Chatelier Mould Test Apparatus, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203, Perme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections