Tender for Corrigendum: Concession to Supply Install Test, Commissio...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Concession to Supply Install Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking(With Limited Automation) Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time Fees Right... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_260215_1 | Ref ID: 133624670). The estimated tender value is ₹ 159763, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allotment of Space category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allotment of Space Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Concession to Supply Install Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking(With Limited Automation) Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time Fees Right...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133624670

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/KAN/COMML/vehicle parking/Dec-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 159763

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Concession to Supply Install Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking(With Limited Automation) Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time Fees Rights (Limited Tender) at Kanpur Airport.
Concession to Supply Install Test, Commission (SITC) and operate Automated Vehicle Parking(With Limited Automation) Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Excess Time Fees Rights (Limited Tender) at Kanpur Airport.
Category: Allotment of Space
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||VARANASI - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VARANASI - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Allotment of Space
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 59, 763
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections