Tender for Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Curation, Ideation, Desig...

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (ITDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Curation, Ideation, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Dismantling of Conference Signage and Exhibition Stall Set-Up and other Related Services Etc. on Hire Basis... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITDC_255428_1 | Ref ID: 131895899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1320000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26400000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Curation, Ideation, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Dismantling of Conference Signage and Exhibition Stall Set-Up and other Related Services Etc. on Hire Basis...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131895899

Notice Ref. No.: AE/2025-2026/Signage

Tender Value: ₹ 1320000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Curation, Ideation, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Dismantling of Conference Signage and Exhibition Stall Set-Up and other Related Services Etc. on Hire Basis for Period of 2 Years (Pan India)
Conceptualization, Curation, Ideation, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Dismantling of Conference Signage and Exhibition Stall set-up and other related services etc. on hire basis for period of 2 years (PAN India)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 64, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 32, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections