Tender for Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Content Development and M...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Content Development and Management of Various Social Media Handles for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 321568 | Ref ID: 146924752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Content Development and Management of Various Social Media Handles for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Content Development and Management of Various Social Media Handles for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Conceptualization, Content Development and Management of Various Social Media Handles for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146924752

Notice Ref. No.: 01/Publicity/Social Media/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conceptualization, Content Development and Management of Various Social Media Handles for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-07-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 07-07-2026 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date of Receipt of Physical Bids : Physical bids shall be submitted between 11.00 AM on 20-08-2026 to 2:00 PM on 21-08-2026 in the Office of Tender Officer, Central Record Office, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, 1st floor, Sardar Patel Bhavan, Danapith, Ahmedabad-380001.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 14-07-2026 16:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 832 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 180, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad) Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections