Tender for Corrigendum: Computerised Isokinetic System with Work Sti...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Computerised Isokinetic System with Work Stimulation Devices, Qty: 20 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018565 | Ref ID: 141016292). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7700000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Computerised Isokinetic System with Work Stimulation Devices, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computerised Isokinetic System with Work Stimulation Devices
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7700000
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections