Tender for Corrigendum: Computer Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Computer Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827921 | Ref ID: 147333835).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various item through GeM for NHAI PIU Gandhidham, Executive Table (V4) All in One PC (V2) Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various item through GeM for NHAI PIU Gandhidham, Executive Table (V4) All in One PC (V2) Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Computer Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147333835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attachment
BOQ Title: Procurement of various item through GeM for NHAI PIU Gandhidham, Executive Table (V4) All in One PC (V2) Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of various item through GeM for NHAI PIU Gandhidham, Executive Table (V4) All in One PC (V2) Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Computer Table
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various item through GeM for NHAI PIU Gandhidham
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections