Tender for Corrigendum: Computer Lab Table, Qty: 260 Number, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Computer Lab Table, Qty: 260 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633264 | Ref ID: 144190784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FURNITURE items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FURNITURE items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Computer Lab Table, Qty: 260 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144190784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying Placing and Fixing of Computer lab table as per Annexure 3
BOQ Title: FURNITURE items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Computer Lab Table
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 380000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE items
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer, Tablet Computer (V2), Computer Motherboards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Processors Searched String: Work Desk Desk Calendar Stand, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Control Desk, Desk based screens, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Work Benche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections