Tender for Corrigendum: Computer embedded computer system with indus...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Computer embedded computer system with industrial keyboard Mouse and LED 19 inch screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179646 | Ref ID: 136898475).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X Ray Baggage Scanner 5030A, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X Ray Baggage Scanner 5030A, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Computer embedded computer system with industrial keyboard Mouse and LED 19 inch screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136898475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer embedded computer system with industrial keyboard Mouse and LED 19 inch screen
BOQ Title: X Ray Baggage Scanner 5030A, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3)
Item Title: Computer embedded computer system with industrial keyboard Mouse and LED 19 inch screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: X Ray Baggage Scanner 5030A
GeMARPTS Searched: 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections