Tender for Corrigendum: Compression Tube Fitting, Bulkhead Union,, Q...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compression Tube Fitting, Bulkhead Union,, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7447300 | Ref ID: 145941115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1240.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Compression Tube Fitting, Bulkhead Union,, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145941115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7447300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Tube Fitting with following Specification and Special Conditions of Contract as per Annexure-1.
Description Bulkhead Union,
Size 12mm X 12mm,
Make Parker,
Part Number BCM12-316
BOQ Title: Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings
Item Title: Compression Tube Fitting, Bulkhead Union,
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 154
Start Date: 19-05-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1240
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: Parker Tube Fitting, Reducing Union, Part No.: M25RUM20-316 Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: Parker Tube Fitting, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections