Tender for Corrigendum: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 228 No...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 228 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800809 | Ref ID: 147331547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Echs Ifa 12, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Echs Ifa 12, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 228 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING BELOW KNEE
BOQ Title: Re Echs Ifa 12, Benzyl benzoate
BOQ Title: Re Echs Ifa 12, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Compression Stocking below Knee
Item Quantity: 228
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117
BOQ Title: RE ECHS IFA 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hi - Lo ICU Bed, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections