Tender for Corrigendum: Compression Spring Helical 550601039, Qty: 2...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compression Spring Helical 550601039, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #22) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268483 | Ref ID: 138090579).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for APHMEL make Man Riding System, Riding Breeches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for APHMEL make Man Riding System, Riding Breeches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Compression Spring Helical 550601039, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138090579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION SPRING HELICAL 550601039
BOQ Title: Spares for APHMEL make Man Riding System, Riding Breeches
Item Title: Compression Spring Helical 550601039
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-03-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for APHMEL make Man Riding System
GeMARPTS Searched: File And Leave Management System Software, Sports Management And Talent Identification Software for Sports Eco System, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections